LMP-2 protein

a multicatalytic proteinase complex (EC; amino acid sequence given in first source; subunit of the LMP complex; proteasome-related sequence; a class II MHC-encoded protein incorporated into proteasomes; do not confuse with LMP2 viral protein; RefSeq NM_013585 (mouse), NM_012708 (rat), NM_002800 (human)
Also Known As:
LMP2 proteasome subunit; LMP2 protein, proteasome subunit; Lmp-2 protein, mouse; Lmp2 protein, rat; PSMB9 protein; PSMB9 protein, human; Psmb9 protein, mouse; Psmb9 protein, rat; RING12 protein, human; low molecular mass polypeptide 2, rat; low molecular mass polypeptide-2; low molecular mass protein 2, human; macropain chain 7 protein, human; proteasome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type, 9 (large multifunctional protease 2) protein, human; proteosome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type 9 (large multifunctional protease 2) protein, mouse; proteosome (prosome, macropain) subunit, beta type 9 protein, rat
Networked: 4 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results


1. Lü, Wei-guo: 1 article (07/2011)
2. Xie, Xing: 1 article (07/2011)
3. Wan, Xiao-yun: 1 article (07/2011)
4. Zhou, Cai-yun: 1 article (07/2011)
5. Zhang, Sha-sha: 1 article (07/2011)
6. Tsang, B K: 1 article (04/2009)
7. Zhu, C: 1 article (04/2009)
8. Yan, X-J: 1 article (04/2009)
9. Yu, X-G: 1 article (04/2009)
10. Fu, J-J: 1 article (04/2009)

Related Diseases

1. Hydatidiform Mole (Molar Pregnancy)
2. Neoplasms (Cancer)
3. Hodgkin Disease (Hodgkin's Disease)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. HLA-A Antigens (HLA-A)
2. Gestational trophoblastic disease
3. HLA-A*02 antigen