HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Public Health

Branch of medicine concerned with the prevention and control of disease and disability, and the promotion of physical and mental health of the population on the international, national, state, or municipal level.
Also Known As:
Environment, Preventive Medicine & Public Health; Environment, Preventive Medicine and Public Health; Health, Public
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Context: Research Results