HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Population Characteristics

Qualities and characterization of various types of populations within a social or geographic group, with emphasis on demography, health status, and socioeconomic factors.
Also Known As:
Biologic Characteristic; Biological Characteristics; Characteristic, Biologic; Characteristics, Biological; Heterogeneity; Low Fertility Population; Population Heterogeneity; Population Statistics; Population at Risk; Populations at Risk; Biologic Characteristics; Biological Characteristic; Characteristic, Biological; Characteristic, Population; Characteristics, Biologic; Characteristics, Population; Heterogeneity, Population; Low Fertility Populations; Population Characteristic; Population, Low Fertility; Populations, Low Fertility; Risk, Population at; Risk, Populations at; Statistics, Population
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Context: Research Results