HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Receptor Tyrosine Kinase-like Orphan Receptors

A family of cell surface receptors that were originally identified by their structural homology to neurotropic TYROSINE KINASES and referred to as orphan receptors because the associated ligand and signaling pathways were unknown. Evidence for the functionality of these proteins has been established by experiments showing that disruption of the orphan receptor genes results in developmental defects.
Also Known As:
NTRKR Receptors; Neurotrophic Tyrosine Kinase, Receptor-related Proteins; ROR Tyrosine Kinase Receptors; ROR1 Tyrosine Kinase; ROR2 Tyrosine Kinase; Receptor Tyrosine Kinase-like Orphan Receptor 1; Receptor Tyrosine Kinase-like Orphan Receptor 2; Kinase, ROR2 Tyrosine; Neurotrophic Tyrosine Kinase, Receptor related Proteins; Receptor Tyrosine Kinase like Orphan Receptor 1; Receptor Tyrosine Kinase like Orphan Receptor 2; Receptor Tyrosine Kinase like Orphan Receptors; Tyrosine Kinase, ROR1
Networked: 17 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Rader, Christoph: 3 articles (06/2013 - 11/2010)
2. Cui, Bing: 2 articles (01/2014 - 01/2012)
3. Chen, Liguang: 2 articles (01/2014 - 01/2012)
4. Kipps, Thomas J: 2 articles (01/2014 - 01/2012)
5. Jensen, Michael C: 2 articles (06/2013 - 11/2010)
6. Riddell, Stanley R: 2 articles (06/2013 - 11/2010)
7. Hudecek, Michael: 2 articles (06/2013 - 11/2010)
8. Baskar, Sivasubramanian: 2 articles (05/2012 - 11/2010)
9. Shabani, Mahdi: 1 article (07/2015)
10. Shokri, Fazel: 1 article (07/2015)

Related Diseases

1. Neoplasms (Cancer)
2. B-Cell Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia (Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia)
3. Cleft Lip (Harelip)
4. Mantle-Cell Lymphoma (Lymphoma, Mantle Cell)
5. Urinary Tract Infections (Urinary Tract Infection)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Antigens
2. Wnt Proteins
3. Complementary DNA (cDNA)
4. Monoclonal Antibodies
5. Penis agenesis
6. autosomal recessive Robinow syndrome
7. staphylococcal enterotoxin B

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Immunotherapy