HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Isogeneic Transplantation

Transplantation between genetically identical individuals, i.e., members of the same species with identical histocompatibility antigens, such as monozygotic twins, members of the same inbred strain, or members of a hybrid population produced by crossing certain inbred strains.
Also Known As:
Transplantation, Isogeneic; Isogeneic Transplantations; Syngeneic Transplantation; Syngeneic Transplantations; Transplantations, Isogeneic; Transplantations, Syngeneic; Homografts, Isogeneic; Homografts, Syngeneic; Isogeneic Homograft; Isogeneic Homografts; Isografts; Syngeneic Homograft; Syngeneic Homografts; Homograft, Isogeneic; Homograft, Syngeneic; Isograft; Transplantation, Syngeneic
Networked: 412 relevant articles (21 outcomes, 39 trials/studies)

Relationship Network

Therapy Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Kusaka, M: 5 articles (01/2005 - 02/2000)
2. Pratschke, J: 4 articles (10/2010 - 02/2000)
3. Patterson, G Alexander: 4 articles (10/2006 - 10/2002)
4. Mohanakumar, T: 4 articles (10/2006 - 02/2000)
5. Patterson, G A: 3 articles (09/2009 - 02/2000)
6. Schaub, M: 3 articles (07/2009 - 07/2000)
7. Halloran, P F: 3 articles (03/2009 - 06/2001)
8. Weinberg, Alan D: 3 articles (04/2005 - 08/2003)
9. Spotnitz, Henry M: 3 articles (04/2005 - 08/2003)
10. Rabkin, David G: 3 articles (04/2005 - 08/2003)

Related Diseases

1. Reperfusion Injury
2. Neoplasms (Cancer)
3. Ischemia
4. Inflammation
5. Hyperglycemia

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Antioxidants
2. Streptozocin (Streptozotocin)
3. Interleukin-10 (Interleukin 10)
4. Dimenhydrinate (DMH)
5. Antigens
6. Niacinamide (Nicotinamide)
7. Creatinine
8. 1,2-Dimethylhydrazine (1,2 Dimethylhydrazine)
9. Intercellular Adhesion Molecule-1 (Intercellular Adhesion Molecule 1)
10. Nitric Oxide Synthase Type III (Endothelial Nitric Oxide Synthase)

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Transplants (Transplant)
2. Homologous Transplantation (Allograft)
3. Transplantation (Transplant Recipients)
4. Isogeneic Transplantation
5. Heterologous Transplantation (Xenotransplantation)