HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Unerupted Tooth

A normal developing tooth which has not yet perforated the oral mucosa or one that fails to erupt in the normal sequence or time interval expected for the type of tooth in a given gender, age, or population group.
Also Known As:
Tooth, Unerupted; Teeth, Unerupted; Unerupted Teeth
Networked: 84 relevant articles (1 outcomes, 4 trials/studies)

Relationship Network

Disease Context: Research Results

Related Diseases

1. Supernumerary Tooth (Supernumerary Teeth)
2. Gingival Recession
3. Open Bite (Openbite)
4. Dentigerous Cyst
5. Cysts

Experts

1. Yang, Kai-Chiang: 2 articles (11/2012 - 02/2011)
2. Chang, Hao-Hueng: 2 articles (11/2012 - 02/2011)
3. Kuo, Tzong-Fu: 2 articles (11/2012 - 02/2011)
4. Uttarilli, Anusha: 1 article (03/2014)
5. Kayserili, Hülya: 1 article (03/2014)
6. I Muñoz, Aura Font: 1 article (03/2014)
7. Kantaputra, Piranit Nik: 1 article (03/2014)
8. Olmo, Ivette Teixidor: 1 article (03/2014)
9. Kantaputra, Warissara: 1 article (03/2014)
10. Tanpaiboon, Pranoot: 1 article (03/2014)

Drugs and Biologics

Drugs and Important Biological Agents (IBA) related to Unerupted Tooth:
1. GoldIBA
2. FluoridesIBA
3. TaurodontismIBA
4. AdenoameloblastomaIBA
5. OsteopontinIBA
6. Vascular Endothelial Growth Factor A (Vascular Endothelial Growth Factor)IBA
7. AntibodiesIBA
8. Keratin-14 (Keratin 14)IBA
9. AmelogeninIBA
10. AmberIBA

Therapies and Procedures

1. Traction
2. Root Planing
3. Bone Transplantation (Bone Grafting)
4. Tooth Movement
5. Crowns (Crown, Dental)