HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

DNA Nucleotidyltransferases

Enzymes that catalyze the incorporation of deoxyribonucleotides into a chain of DNA. EC 2.7.7.-.
Also Known As:
Nucleotidyltransferases, DNA
Networked: 4 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Related Diseases

1. Neuroblastoma
2. Leukemia
3. Hepatocellular Carcinoma (Hepatoma)
4. Avian Sarcoma

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. DNA-Directed DNA Polymerase (Polymerases, DNA)
2. Sucrose (Saccharose)
3. Viral RNA
4. RNA (Ribonucleic Acid)
5. Poly A
6. Oligonucleotides
7. Enzymes
8. DNA (Deoxyribonucleic Acid)
9. Acyclovir (Aciclovir)
10. vaccinia virus DNA polymerase