HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Bromodeoxycytidine

5-Bromo-2'-deoxycytidine. Can be incorporated into DNA in the presence of DNA polymerase, replacing dCTP.
Also Known As:
5-Bromo-2'-Deoxycytidine; 5 Bromo 2' Deoxycytidine; Cytidine, 5-bromo-2'-deoxy-
Networked: 1 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Valerie, K: 1 article (05/2000)
2. Feden, J: 1 article (05/2000)
3. Farnsworth, J: 1 article (05/2000)
4. Amir, C: 1 article (05/2000)
5. Broaddus, W C: 1 article (05/2000)
6. Brust, D: 1 article (05/2000)

Related Diseases

1. Infection
2. Glioma (Gliomas)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Thymidine Kinase
2. DNA (Deoxyribonucleic Acid)
3. Bromodeoxyuridine (BrdU)