HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Boronic Acids

Inorganic or organic compounds that contain the basic structure RB(OH)2.
Also Known As:
Acids, Boronic
Networked: 7 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Herscheid, J Koos D M: 1 article (10/2014)
2. Orru, Romano V A: 1 article (10/2014)
3. Sewing, Claudia: 1 article (10/2014)
4. van der Born, Dion: 1 article (10/2014)
5. Windhorst, Albert D: 1 article (10/2014)
6. Vugts, Danielle J: 1 article (10/2014)
7. Matteson, Donald S: 1 article (10/2013)
8. Deb, Tushar B: 1 article (08/2012)
9. Yenugonda, Venkata Mahidhar: 1 article (08/2012)
10. Riggins, Rebecca B: 1 article (08/2012)

Related Diseases

1. Neoplasms (Cancer)
2. Mantle-Cell Lymphoma (Lymphoma, Mantle Cell)
3. Multiple Myeloma
4. Dehydration (Water Stress)
5. Conversion Disorder (Astasia Abasia)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Proteasome Endopeptidase Complex (Proteasome)
2. Protein Isoforms (Isoforms)
3. Serine Proteinase Inhibitors (Serine Protease Inhibitors)
4. Prodrugs
5. Esters
6. Carbonic Anhydrases (Carbonic Anhydrase)
7. Carbon Tetrachloride (Tetrachloromethane)
8. bortezomib (Velcade)
9. diphenyl (biphenyl)