HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Azaguanine

One of the early purine analogs showing antineoplastic activity. It functions as an antimetabolite and is easily incorporated into ribonucleic acids.
Also Known As:
8-Azaguanine; 8 Azaguanine; Guanazolo; 7H-1,2,3-Triazolo(4,5-d)pyrimidin-7-one, 5-amino-1,4-dihydro-
Networked: 89 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 6 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Li, Jian: 1 article (01/2013)
2. Luo, Shun-Wen: 1 article (01/2013)
3. Chen, Ping: 1 article (01/2013)
4. Liu, Yang: 1 article (01/2013)
5. Lu, Yi: 1 article (01/2013)
6. Jia, Zhi-Gang: 1 article (01/2013)
7. Xu, Ya-Hong: 1 article (01/2013)
8. Ma, Xiao-Ping: 1 article (01/2013)
9. Guo, Yu: 1 article (01/2013)
10. Paiva, A: 1 article (06/2012)

Related Diseases

1. Neoplasms (Cancer)
2. Yoshida Sarcoma
3. Sarcoma 37
4. Gout
5. Teratocarcinoma

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Azaguanine
2. Hypoxanthine Phosphoribosyltransferase (Hypoxanthine Guanine Phosphoribosyltransferase)
3. Histidine (L-Histidine)
4. 6-Mercaptopurine (Mercaptopurine)
5. Thioguanine (Tioguanine)
6. Aminopterin
7. Hypoxanthine
8. Methotrexate (Mexate)
9. Guanine
10. Transferases

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Drug Therapy (Chemotherapy)
2. Combination Drug Therapy (Combination Chemotherapy)
3. Intra-Arterial Infusions