HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

neuronal 5 Ceroid lipofuscinosis

Also Known As:
Ceroid lipofuscinosis, neuronal 5; Neuronal ceroid lipofuscinosis, 5; Neuronal ceroid lipofuscinosis, Finnish variant, late infantile; VLINCL
Networked: 21 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 1 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Cooper, Jonathan D: 2 articles (01/2013 - 05/2009)
2. Espinola, Janice A: 2 articles (01/2011 - 02/2002)
3. Cotman, Susan L: 2 articles (01/2011 - 02/2002)
4. MacDonald, Marcy E: 2 articles (01/2011 - 02/2002)
5. Jalanko, Anu: 2 articles (05/2009 - 04/2002)
6. Hoffman-Zacharska, Dorota: 1 article (01/2015)
7. Braulke, Thomas: 1 article (01/2015)
8. van den Born, L Ingeborgh: 1 article (01/2015)
9. Iliescu, Catrinel: 1 article (01/2015)
10. Cremers, Frans P M: 1 article (01/2015)

Related Diseases

1. Neuronal Ceroid-Lipofuscinoses (Neuronal Ceroid Lipofuscinosis)
2. Neurodegenerative Diseases (Neurodegenerative Disease)
3. Ataxia (Dyssynergia)
4. Mental Retardation (Idiocy)
5. Epilepsy (Aura)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Ciliary Neurotrophic Factor (CNTF)
2. Mitochondrial Proton-Translocating ATPases (Mitochondrial ATP Synthase)
3. RNA Helicases (RNA Helicase)
4. Ceroid
5. neuronal 8 Ceroid lipofuscinosis
6. Lennox-Gastaut type Epileptic encephalopathy