HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Anotia

Split
Also Known As:
Microtia
Networked: 420 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 21 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Bánhidy, Ferenc: 6 articles (07/2014 - 05/2011)
2. National Birth Defects Prevention Study: 5 articles (04/2015 - 11/2010)
3. Czeizel, Andrew E: 5 articles (07/2014 - 05/2011)
4. Paput, László: 5 articles (09/2011 - 05/2011)
5. Liu, Tun: 4 articles (11/2015 - 01/2012)
6. Canfield, Mark A: 4 articles (11/2014 - 11/2009)
7. Shaw, Gary M: 4 articles (11/2014 - 10/2004)
8. Feldkamp, Marcia L: 4 articles (08/2013 - 01/2010)
9. Luquetti, Daniela V: 4 articles (05/2013 - 01/2012)
10. Hu, Jintian: 3 articles (11/2015 - 01/2014)

Related Diseases

1. Congenital Abnormalities (Deformity)
2. Facial Asymmetry (Hemifacial Microsomia)
3. Hearing Loss (Hearing Impairment)
4. Conductive Hearing Loss
5. Mandibulofacial Dysostosis (Treacher Collins Syndrome)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Anotia
2. Polyethylene (Polythene)
3. Folic Acid (Vitamin M)
4. Caffeine (No Doz)
5. Plastics
6. Goldenhar disease
7. Hereditary renal agenesis
8. Fibroblast Growth Factor 3
9. Aminocaproic Acids (EAC)
10. Meier-Gorlin syndrome

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Transplants (Transplant)
2. Hearing Aids (Hearing Aid)
3. Mammaplasty (Breast Reconstruction)
4. Free Tissue Flaps
5. Cochlear Implantation