HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

1,2,2-trithioeethyl ethylguaiacol

a thioacidolysis marker for ferulic acid incorporation into angiosperm lignins; structure in first source
Also Known As:
1-(4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)-1,2,2-tris(ethylthio)ethane
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results