HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

3,7,11- trimethyl- 12- (7- nitrobenzo(1,2,5)oxadiazo- 4- ylamino)dodeca- 2,6,10- trien- 1- yl pyrophosphate

a fluorescent analog of geranylgeranyl pyrophosphate; a substrate of RabGGTase for incorporation of NBD fluorophore in Rab proteins; structure in first source
Also Known As:
NBD-FPP
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results