HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

human CD231 antigen

tetraspanin protein; has the unique potential to modulate HIV-1 infectivity through incorporation into released HIV-1 particles
Also Known As:
CD231 antigen, human
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results