HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

mouse Slc37a2 protein

The function of this macrophage-specific putative sugar transporter is central to the metabolism of the macrophage population specifically present in obese white adipose tissue
Also Known As:
Slc37a2 protein, mouse
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results