HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

qingfu guanjieshu

a pharmaceutical preparation from an anti-arthritic Chinese herbal formula composed of five herbs, Sinomenium acutum Rehder and Wilson (family Menispermaceae) stem, Aconitum carmichaeli Debx. (family Ranunculaceae) processed root, Curcuma longa L. (family Zingiberaceae) rhizome, Paeonia lactiflora Pall. (family Ranunculaceae) root, and Paeonia suffruticosa Andr. (family Ranunculaceae) root-bark, all of which have well-established histories of use for treatment of rheumatic and arthritic diseases in China, Japan and other Asian countries
Also Known As:
QFGJS preparation
Networked: 2 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Hsiao, Wen-Luan Wendy: 1 article (01/2013)
2. Liu, Liang: 1 article (01/2013)
3. Wang, Ting Yu: 1 article (01/2013)
4. Wu, Pui Kei: 1 article (01/2013)
5. Zhou, Hua: 1 article (01/2013)
6. Wong, Yuen Fan: 1 article (01/2013)
7. Leung, Elaine Lai-Han: 1 article (01/2013)
8. Taylor, Ethan Will: 1 article (11/2010)
9. Spelman, Kevin: 1 article (11/2010)
10. Burns, J J: 1 article (11/2010)

Related Diseases

1. Food Hypersensitivity (Food Allergy)
2. Rheumatoid Arthritis
3. Arthritis (Polyarthritis)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Plant Preparations (Preparation, Plant)
2. Cytokines
3. Collagen
4. Sasim
5. xia-bai-san
6. Herbkines
7. herbal extract PG201
8. daeganghwal-tang
9. mao-bushi-saishin-to
10. kakkon-to