HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

rat 14-3-3 sigma protein

In the absence of PKG activity, we propose that some ATP synthasebeta precursor dissociates from 14-3-3sigma, resulting in its activation and incorporation into the ATP synthase complex, which results in an increase in ATP and apoptosis
Also Known As:
14-3-3 sigma protein, rat
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results