HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

C elegans KNL-2 protein

KNL - kinetochore-null; specifically required for CENP-A incorporation into chromatin
Also Known As:
KNL-2 protein, C elegans
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results