HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

human HLA A2 (103-120) peptide

CD4+ CD25+ Tregs specific for an HLA A2 (103-120) peptide can be selected from the peripheral blood CD4+ CD25+ T cell population of a healthy individual and detected using a tetramer comprised of HLA DRB1*0101 and the A2 peptide
Also Known As:
HLA A2 (103-120) peptide, human
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results