HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

E coli YiaH protein

yiaH encodes the O-acetyltransferase responsible for the incorporation of O-acetyl groups into both enterobacterial common antigen (ECA(CYC)) & ECA(PG); RefSeq NP_418018.1
Also Known As:
YiaH protein, E coli
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results