HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Corlux

Also Known As:
Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated brand of mifepristone
Networked: 1 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Schwartz, Thomas L: 1 article (07/2007)
2. Nihalani, Nikhil D: 1 article (07/2007)

Related Diseases

1. Alzheimer Disease (Alzheimer's Disease)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Mifepristone (RU 486)
2. Progesterone

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Therapeutics