HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

bis(1,10- phenanthroline)(1,10- phenanthrolino(5,6- b)1,4,5,8,9,12- hexaaxatriphenylene)ruthenium(II)

(Ru(phen)2(HATPHE)) and (Ru(phen)2(PHEHAT)) differ in how the PHEHAT ligand coordinates ruthenium; structure in first source
Also Known As:
(Ru(phen)2(HATPHE)); (Ru(phen)2(PHEHAT))
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results