HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

YM-359445

an orally bioavailable vascular endothelial growth factor receptor-2 tyrosine kinase inhibitor with highly potent antitumor activity against established tumors; structure in first source
Also Known As:
(3Z)-3-(6-((4-methylpiperazin-1-yl)methyl)quinolin-2(1H)-ylidene)-2-oxoindoline-6-carbaldehyde-O-(1,3-thiazol-4-ylmethyl)oxime mono-L-tartrate
Networked: 1 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Kudoh, Masafumi: 1 article (03/2006)
2. Ideyama, Yukitaka: 1 article (03/2006)
3. Yamano, Mayumi: 1 article (03/2006)
4. Kuromitsu, Sadao: 1 article (03/2006)
5. Amino, Nobuaki: 1 article (03/2006)
6. Matsuhisa, Akira: 1 article (03/2006)
7. Tajinda, Katsuinori: 1 article (03/2006)
8. Shibasaki, Masayuki: 1 article (03/2006)
9. Samizu, Kiyohiro: 1 article (03/2006)
10. Hisamichi, Hiroyuki: 1 article (03/2006)

Related Diseases

1. Neoplasms (Cancer)
2. Lung Neoplasms (Lung Cancer)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Vascular Endothelial Growth Factor Receptor-2 (Vascular Endothelial Growth Factor Receptor 2)
2. Paclitaxel (Taxol)
3. Epidermal Growth Factor Receptor (EGF Receptor)
4. Protein-Tyrosine Kinases (Tyrosine Kinase)
5. 4- ((4- Fluoro- 2- methyl- 1H- indol- 5- yl)oxy)- 6- methoxy- 7- (3- (pyrrolidin- 1- yl)propoxy)quinazoline (AZD2171)
6. 3- (4- bromo- 2,6- difluorobenzyloxy)- 5- (3- (4- pyrrolidin- 1- ylbutyl)ureido)isothiazole- 4- carboxylic acid amide
7. sunitinib (Sutent)
8. N- (4- bromo- 2- fluorophenyl)- 6- methoxy- 7- ((1- methylpiperidin- 4- yl)methoxy)quinazolin- 4- amine (ZD6474)
9. gefitinib (Iressa)

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Heterologous Transplantation (Xenotransplantation)
2. Oral Administration