HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

methyl 4-(adenin-9-yl)-2-hydroxybutanoate

suppresses antigen-induced specific immune responses, particularly Th1 responses, through inhibition of AdoHcy hydrolase and elevation of endogenous AdoHcy
Also Known As:
DZ2002
Networked: 3 relevant articles (1 outcomes, 1 trials/studies)

Relationship Network

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Tang, Wei: 2 articles (02/2014 - 05/2005)
2. He, Shi-jun: 1 article (02/2014)
3. He, Pei-lan: 1 article (02/2014)
4. Bai, Bing-xin: 1 article (02/2014)
5. Wu, Yan-wei: 1 article (02/2014)
6. Yang, Xiao-qian: 1 article (02/2014)
7. Zhu, Feng-hua: 1 article (02/2014)
8. Zuo, Jian-ping: 1 article (02/2014)
9. Lin, Ze-min: 1 article (02/2014)
10. Scully, Melanie: 1 article (06/2011)

Related Diseases

1. Glomerulonephritis
2. Inflammation
3. Proteinuria
4. Hypersensitivity (Allergy)
5. Body Weight (Weight, Body)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Adenosylhomocysteinase