HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

diaminoglyoxime

a ballistic modifier in RDX incorporated double base propellant formulations; DAG does not have adverse effect on vulnerability and chemical stability of the propellant formulation
Also Known As:
DAG compound
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results