HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

S cerevisiae SAGA complex

a link has been established between the ATPase Rpt6/Sug1 and the SAGA complex, an essential transcriptional coactivator that facilitates formation of the transcriptional pre-initation complex
Also Known As:
SAGA complex, S cerevisiae
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results