HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

N- (2'- hydroxybenzyl)- 2- amino- 2- deoxyglucose

coordinates technetium and rhenium; may be useful in imaging or radiotherapy; structure in first source
Also Known As:
N-(2'-hydroxybenzyl)-2-amino-2-deoxy-D-glucose
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results