HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

S cerevisiae Erv14 protein

localized to COPII-coated vesicles, involved in vesicle formation and incorporation of specific secretory cargo; required for the delivery of bud-site selection protein Axl2p to cell surface
Also Known As:
Erv14 protein, S cerevisiae
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results