HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

S cerevisiae Atp10 protein

putative chaperone that aids Atp6 incorporation into the F0 portion of ATPase; has been sequenced
Also Known As:
Atp10 protein, S cerevisiae; YLR393W protein, S cerevisiae
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results