HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

N-(4-chlorobenzyl) - N'- (4- hydroxy- 3- iodo- 5- methoxybenzyl)thiourea

high-affinity competitive antagonist of the vanilloid receptor selective for the calcium entry-linked receptor population; structure in first source
Also Known As:
IBTU cpd
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results