HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

S cerevisiae Bro1 protein

from yeastgenome.org: Cytoplasmic class E vacuolar protein sorting (VPS) factor that coordinates deubiquitination in the multivesicular body (MVB) pathway by recruiting Doa4p
Also Known As:
Bro1 protein, S cerevisiae; VPS31 protein, S cerevisiae; YPL084W protein, S cerevisiae
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results