HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

LVV-hemorphin-4

affects the lymphocytes proliferation, suppressed in pathophysiological condition, and restores their function by enhancement of DNA synthesis, as determined by measuring of [3H] thymidine incorporation into lymphocytes
Also Known As:
LVV-H4
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results