HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Drosophila ADA2 protein

a histone acetyltransferase; Ada2b is a component of Spt-Ada-Gcn5-acetyltransferase (SAGA) complexes, while Ada2a associates with dGcn5 but is not incorporated into dSAGA-type complexes; GenBank AF544017 (Ada2a)
Also Known As:
ADA2 protein, Drosophila; Ada2a protein, Drosophila; Ada2b protein, Drosophila
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results