HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

group B Streptococcus FemH protein

may be involved in incorporation of L-alanine residues into peptidoglycan; GenBank AJ305309
Also Known As:
FemH protein, group B Streptococcus; FemH protein, Streptococcus agalactiae
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results