HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

human autoantigen GW182

a phosphorylated cytoplasmic autoantigen that associates with a unique population of mRNAs within cytoplasmic speckles; MW 182 kDa
Also Known As:
autoantigen GW182, human; GW182 autoantigen, human; TNGW1 protein, human; TNRC6A protein, human; trinucleotide repeat containing 6A protein, human
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results