HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

S pombe mfr1 protein

activates APC and coordinates meiotic nuclear division with sporulation; amino acid sequence in first source
Also Known As:
mfr1 protein, S pombe; meiotic fizzy-related 1 protein, Schizosaccharomyces pombe
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results