HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

m4G3 abzyme

a monoclonal antibody to glutathione peroxidase with selenocysteine incorporated into the antibody-combining site; it has glutathione peroxidase activity; used to protect myocardial mitochondria against oxidative damage
Also Known As:
abzyme m4G3
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results