HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Vibrio fischeri QsrP protein

involved in population-density response control of the luminescence operon luxICDABEG of Vibrio fischeri; partial amino acid sequence in first source; GenBank AF233626
Also Known As:
QsrP protein, Vibrio fischeri
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results