HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

tGCN5 histone acetyltransferase

transcription regulator involved in release of inactive DNA from its packaging of histone proteins; amino acid sequence in first source; atomic coordinates in PDB 5GCN
Also Known As:
GCN5 histone acetyltransferase, tetrahymena
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results