HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

allergen Ara h3

shows homology to 11S seed-storage proteins. The recombinant form of this protein was expressed in a bacterial system and was recognized by serum IgE from about 45% of our peanut-allergic patient population; amino acid sequence in first source; GenBank AF093541
Also Known As:
Ara h 3 allergen, Arachis hypogaea; Ara h3, allergen
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results