HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Ebola virus transmembrane glycoprotein

produced during infection and incorporated into virion; interacts with endothelial cells; secreted and transmembrane forms arise from RNA editing; base sequence in first source
Also Known As:
transmembrane glycoprotein, Ebola virus; tmgp protein, Ebola virus
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results