HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Enterococcus VanC protein

catalyzes incorporation of terminal Ala-Ser to peptidoglycan; associated with vancomycin resistance; isolated from Enterococcus casseliflavus
Also Known As:
VanC protein, Enterococcus; Ala-Ser ligase protein, Enterococcus; D-Ala-D-Ser ligase, Enterococcus; D-alanyl-D-seryl ligase, Enterococcus; D-alanylseryl ligase, Enterococcus; VanC ligase, Enterococcus; VanC2 protein, Enterococcus; alanyl-seryl ligase, Enterococcus; alanylseryl ligase protein, Enterococcus
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results