HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

bacteria UreF protein

required for incorporation of nickel metallocenter in urease apoprotein; isolated from Klebsiella aerogenes and other bacteria; amino acid sequence in first source
Also Known As:
UreF protein, bacteria
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results