HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Dragophos S

a yellowish waxy substance used as an emulsifer in cosmetic creams, body milks, make-up removers, aftershave lotions, sunscreens, aftersun lotions and fluid make-ups
Also Known As:
Dragophos S emulsifier
Networked: 2 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Andersen, K E: 1 article (09/2001)
2. Lomholt, H: 1 article (09/2001)
3. Rastogi, S C: 1 article (09/2001)

Related Diseases

1. Allergic Contact Dermatitis
2. Contact Dermatitis (Eczema, Contact)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Sodium