HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Bacteriophage lambda gpFI protein

promotes the incorporation of the prohead to the DNA-terminase complex; similar in structure and properties to the E. coli NS proteins; MW 21,800 Da; isoelectric point 4.1; sequence known
Also Known As:
gpFI protein, Bacteriophage lambda; FI protein, Bacteriophage lambda; FI protein, phage lambda; gpFI protein, phage lambda
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results