HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

methacryloyloxydodecylpyridinium bromide

incorporated into composite resins for inhibiting dental caries and plaque accumulation; structure given in first source
Also Known As:
(((methacryloyl)oxy)dodecyl)pyridinium bromide; MDPB monomer; MODPB
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results