HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Z 008

inhibits incorporation of xenobiotics like phalloidin or ethanol into liver cells
Also Known As:
Z-008; cyclo(-D-Pro(1)-Phe(2)-Thr(3)-Lys(4)(Z)-Trp(5)-Phe(6)-); cyclo(Pro-Phe-Thr-Lys(Z)-Trp-Phe); cyclo-PPTL(Z)TP; Z8
Networked: 15 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 2 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Hofling-Lima, Ana Luisa: 3 articles (05/2008 - 09/2007)
2. Schor, Paulo: 3 articles (05/2008 - 09/2007)
3. Lipener, Cesar: 3 articles (05/2008 - 09/2007)
4. Stillitano, Iane: 2 articles (05/2008 - 11/2007)
5. Zhao, Yun'e: 1 article (04/2015)
6. Chang, Pingjun: 1 article (04/2015)
7. Li, Jin: 1 article (04/2015)
8. Yu, Fang: 1 article (04/2015)
9. Zhou, Yongmou: 1 article (04/2015)
10. Ang, H P: 1 article (01/2015)

Related Diseases

1. Cataract (Cataracts)
2. Hemophilia A (Haemophilia)
3. Coma (Comas)
4. Astigmatism
5. Ganglion Cysts (Ganglion)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Factor VIII (Coagulation Factor VIII)
2. Detergents (Detergent)
3. Agrin
4. Tumor Necrosis Factor-alpha (Tumor Necrosis Factor)

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Lasers (Laser)