HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

mycinamicin III O-methyltransferase

catalyzes the incorporation of the methyl group of S-adenosyl-L-methionine at the 3'' position of mycinamicin III
Also Known As:
MIII O-MTase
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results