HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Bacteria UreD protein

Urease accessory protein; necessary for the functional incorporation of the nickel urease metallocenter in bacteria; has been sequenced; found in many bacteria
Also Known As:
UreD protein, Bacteria
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results